?

Log in

Shadow Lane: A Winchester Obsession
My fine is $710. 
17th-Feb-2011 07:05 pm
Jared/Jensen 2
Stolen from genevieve_1  because, apparently, this one I just had to do...

Just a fun little game!! Okay, read the 'offense' and if you've done it, you owe that fine. You don't have to confess your answers, just the amount of your fine. +
*NOTE; fines are to be added once, not for how ever many times you have done it.*

Smoked weed -- $10
Did acid or pills -- $5
Ever had sex at church -- $25
Woke up in the morning and did not know the person who was next to you -- $40
Had sex with someone on MySpace/Facebook/Bebo etc -- $25
Had sex for money -- $100
Ever had sex with a Puerto Rican -- $20
Vandalized something -- $20
Had sex on your parents' bed -- $10
Beat up someone -- $20
Been jumped -- $10
Cross dressed -- $10
Given money to stripper -- $25
Been in love with a stripper -- $20
Kissed someone who's name you didn't know --$10
Hit on some one of the same sex while at work -- $15
Ever drive and drank -- $20
Ever got drunk at work, or went to work while still drunk -- $50
Used toys while having sex -- $30
Got drunk, passed out and don't remember the night before -- $20
Went skinny dipping -- $5
Had sex in a pool -- $20
Kissed someone of the same sex -- $10
Had sex with someone of the same sex -- $20
Cheated on your significant other -- $10
Masturbated -- $10
Cheated on your significant other with their relative or close friend -- $20
Done oral -- $5
Got oral -- $5
Done / got oral in a vehicle while it was moving -- $25
Stole something -- $10
Had sex with someone in jail -- $25
Made a nasty home video or took pictures -- $15
Had a threesome -- $50
Had sex in public -- $20
Been in the same room while someone was having sex --$25
Stole something worth over more than a hundred dollars-- $20
Had sex with someone 10 years older -- $20
Had sex with someone under the age accepted by rule of thumb (half your age plus 7) -- $25
Been in love with two people or more at the same time-- $50
Said you love someone but didn't mean it -- $25
Went streaking -- $5
Went streaking in broad daylight -- $15
Been arrested -- $5
Spent time in jail -- $15
Pissed in the pool -- $5
Played spin the bottle -- $5
Done something you regret -- $20
Had sex with your best friend -- $20
Had sex with someone you work with at work -- $25
Had anal sex -- $80
Lied to your mate -- $5
Lied to your mate about the sex being good -- $25

Tally it up and put it on your status as: "My Fine Is..." then copy and paste in your journal. Thank for playing!



Comments 
18th-Feb-2011 03:28 am (UTC)
Mine is only $15. I'm boring....LOL!
18th-Feb-2011 04:48 am (UTC)
Or maybe it's just that you didn't hang out with the right people...or you were smarter than me when I was a teenager.

Remember the old saying that went something like? Wanna get laid, take a good catholic girl on a date? Well there was another one. Wanna have the kind of fun that will get you arrested, hang out with either a cop's kid or a lawyer's. I was friends with one of each. ;)
3rd-Mar-2011 03:43 am (UTC)
Or maybe both LOL!

I bet you could tell me some stories...
3rd-Mar-2011 03:01 pm (UTC)
Let's see, hmmm...speeding around the city, trying to convince other drivers to race us, cutting in and out of traffic (we were all dumb and thought we were immortal teenagers) with no seat belts on, got pulled over and once the police officer read the last name on my friend's driver license and connected the dots, we were let off with a "now you kids behave".

Got busted for playing dark tag (tag at night in a dark building or a car park building)in a warehouse that had been abandoned but someone had bought (I didn't know that), and got dragged down to the main cop shop and were charged with criminal mischief until my friend called her dad (the lawyer) suddenly we were all just teens blowing off steam and all charges were dropped - I don't even know if the owner of the building even knew or was ever told since technically we didn't break in, the back door was unlocked and it didn't look like there had been any work done inside. Had we known that it was no longer "abandoned" I'd like to think we wouldn't have gone in.

Got busted having a party in a cemetery just outside of town (back then it was in the city limits but was about 1/2 hr from the closest house) and we should have been arrested because in that case we did "break in" or climbed over the locked fence tomato...tomahto but again, the cop's son was there - it had been his idea - and we were just sent on our way without anyone's parents being the wiser.

Crap like that was standard, thinking back, I'm pretty sure we were lucky we didn't end up dead or in jail (somethings cannot be swept under the rug) but we never really did anything really illegal. We never robbed anyone or stole anything or hurt anyone (well other than ourselves), just a bunch of dumb kids thinking we had the world by the tail.
6th-Mar-2011 11:40 pm (UTC)
Sounds like I would have had more fun hanging around with you LOL!
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 6:53 am GMT.