?

Log in

Shadow Lane: A Winchester Obsession
This is sammysgrrl's fault! 
4th-Mar-2011 01:34 pm
Jared/Jensen 2

I've been told I have no choice!

1. People who have been tagged must write the answers on their blog and replace any question they dislike with a new, original question.

2. Tag eight people. Don't refuse to do that. Don't tag who tagged you  Nah, I don't think so, you wanna do it, do it, you don't you don't aka I'm too lazy to tag eight people.  

 

1. Make a list of 5 things that you can see without getting up.

  • Laptop
  • Bed
  • TV 
  • Dresser
  • My reflection in my mirror - tis a scary thing.  Wait, does that mean I just listed 6 because this last one is two things???

2. How do you style your hair? 


   Don't really, put non frizz leave in crap in it while wet and let dry.  Occasionally I'll straighten my bangs but other than that, nada on the hair
   styling.

3. What are you wearing now? 

 Jeans, sweater and hoodie - I'm cold! 

4. What's your occupation? 

 Stay at home mom

5. What do you hear right now? 

 Leverage Season 1 Ep. 1 

6. Who was the last person you hugged? 

 My husband this morning - he was sucking up, guess who forgot what yesterday was... 

7. What is/was for dinner? 

 Chili 

8. What did you do today?

Got up, started laundry, had coffee with a friend who came over to visit, now messing around on lj 

9. Dog person or cat person?

 Either/or, I've got two of each 

10. If you had to change your name, what would you change it to?

 Jade

11. What was the last thing that you bought?

 Groceries and a WII game for the kids

12. If you could afford to go anywhere in the world, where would you go?
 

 Anywhere where snow is only seen on TV

13. Where do you see yourself in five years? 

 Same place, different day

14. Favourite book? 

 I don't know, I have a lot of go to books when I want something to read and nothing new catches my eye - The Black Jewels Novels, pretty
 much anything by Stephen King, same with Terry Prachett

15. What are you doing this weekend? 

 Nothing exciting.

16. If you could play any musical instrument, which one would you play?

 Piano

17. How are you? 

 Tired

18. What are you doing tomorrow? 

  I don't know, probably grocery shopping.

19. What are you looking forward to the most?

  Right this minute, Spring 

Comments 
4th-Mar-2011 08:41 pm (UTC)
and because you chose to do this and that other thing involving snow and shovels and old ladies is why you can never call yourself a bitch. I am disappointment. ;)
4th-Mar-2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
And may you die a horrible and tragic death involving die hard fans of the beards! *wink*

Oh! And we weren't talking about that remember???
4th-Mar-2011 08:47 pm (UTC)
you assume the beards have fans. i say you are wrong. :P


OH! forgot to mention i read your "Teaching Jensen" series on insanejournal....FUUUUUUCK, woman! You tryin' ta kill me! that was uber HOT!!!! i fucking LOVE Dom!Jared.
7th-Mar-2011 09:18 pm (UTC)
Well we both know of one fan... dun, dun, dun.

So you're saying I should probably get back to that series then? I'll get right on that mawhahahahahaha. *cough* I mean it's on the list...
7th-Mar-2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
hon, you're "to write" list is longer than my rap sheet...not that i have one. I don't! Stop lookin at me like that!
7th-Mar-2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
Well of course you don't, sweet little innocent thing that you are.

Why am I having such a problem typing...oh right because I have my fingers crossed.

Though, you are probably right.
7th-Mar-2011 09:39 pm (UTC)
doll, I'm always right. You should realize this by mow.
7th-Mar-2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
Yeahhhh, this from the girl that types mow instead of now but you're always right baby, always.
7th-Mar-2011 09:49 pm (UTC)
eagle eyed bitch you are, Rhy. Just for that you do not get to read my prequel. HA!

*and look, I flip you off with a Jensen icon.
7th-Mar-2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
Ahh look you made Sam sad! And here I thought you loved him! *snort* Use Jensen against me, I think not. I see your Jensen icon and I raise you a sad Sammy icon.

*snort* You're gonna post it sometime...heheheh
7th-Mar-2011 09:56 pm (UTC)
yes i am gonna post it (and soon) but I used to lub you and was gonna send it to you. Now you have to wait along with the masses.

*my Sammy icon trumps yours.
7th-Mar-2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
Well now you're just being hateful.

oh yeah, now look what you've done, you've gone and pissed off Elliot!

Shit I need more grumpy boys icons...

Edited at 2011-03-07 10:01 pm (UTC)
7th-Mar-2011 10:05 pm (UTC)
that's just how i roll, Rhy. And FTR Eliot does not scare me. He's friggin' short! Bet I'm taller than him.

i may have already sent you the prequel.
7th-Mar-2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
Lol! I have no idea how tall he is or under tall or whatever.

See! SEE! You do lub me!
7th-Mar-2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
yes yes. I do indeed lub you. shouldn't you be doing something useful like reading or writing instead of trading comments with moi?
7th-Mar-2011 10:37 pm (UTC)
I read, I read. Email is on it's way back to you.

Now that whole writing thing...yeeaahh I've gotta go over there and do...something...
6th-Mar-2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
Why is is that people whose's hair can curl are always looking to stop it from doing so !

I can't believe your husband forgot. He's a bad bot & needs to be punished **wink**

7th-Mar-2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
Because people with curly hair hate it as much as people with straight hair...

You know, after 19 years I can't be bothered to get pissed anymore. Here's the thing, my b-day is Mar.3 and James' is Mar.7. Obviously he remembers his but every so often he gets confused as to where the numbers 3 and 4 work in. It isn't the first time he thought there were 3 days between our b-days and that my b-day was the 4th. I love him but as the saying goes, sometimes it's a good thing he's pretty... ;)
8th-Mar-2011 03:15 am (UTC)
I know, my hair as been referred to by several hairdressers as a perfect straight & I hate it. I would like to be able to have some variety in hairstyles but it is not meant to be...

Wish James a happy birthday from me ! He should count his blessings that you don't bother getting pissed off anymore, you're a better person than I in that regard
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2017, 4:54 pm GMT.